Staff


Office Staff

  • Mrs. Megan Ortiz, Principal
  • Dr. Joshua Renick, Assistant Principal
  • Ms. Angie Lomeli, Secretary
  • Mrs. Barb Majalca, Clerk

Clinic

  • Mrs. Perla Gonzalez, Health Para
  • Ms. Danielle Maze, Nurse

Administrative Support

  • Mrs. Natalie Powers

Family Liaison

  • Mrs. Lily Esqueda

Kindergarten

  • Ms. Eve Carroll
  • Ms. Taylor Egbert
  • Mrs. Tiffani Setzer

1st Grade

  • Ms. Nikkole Strahan
  • Ms. Liz Baker
  • Ms. Abigail Bartolomeo

2nd Grade

  • Ms. Emily Gilmore
  • Ms. Lauren Whitney
  • Mrs. Alicia Roberts

3rd Grade

  • Mrs. Malorie Rael
  • Ms. Mary DelGaudio
  • Mrs. Vanessa Sween

4th Grade

  • Ms. Kristen Nachtwey
  • Ms. Kara Motschall
  • Ms. Tera Gonzales

5th Grade

  • Mrs. Megan Moore
  • Mrs. Victoria Blackburn
  • Ms. Pamela Suplee

Specialist

  • Mr. Jesse Thuringer, P.E.
  • Mr. Kenny McBroom, Art
  • Ms. Courtney Gansmann, Music
  • Ms. Jessica Castillo, Media
  • Mr. Brandon Moton, Technology

ELA Teacher

  • Mrs. Jen Colvin

Adaptive P.E. Teacher

  • Mr. Todd Ostrom

Teaching Partner

  • Mrs. Nicole Plantus

Special Education Team

  • Ms. Allyson Castelli
  • Ms. Sarah Heiman
  • Mrs. Monette Day

Speech/Language Teacher

  • Mrs. Wendi VandeRiet

Occupational Therapist

  • Ms. Meghan Anderson

Physical Therapist

  • Ms. Mary Blados

Social-Emotional Learning Program

  • Mrs. Chana Silverman

Audiology Department

  • Ms. Michelle Melvin
  • Ms. Molly McDonald

RTI Interventionist

  • Mrs. Lisa Dunham
  • Mrs. Kaylee Garcia

Reading Interventionist

  • Mrs. Kathy Zupan

Para Educators

  • Mr. Alex Majalca
  • Ms. Veronica Esqueda
  • Ms. Sam Torres
  • Mr. Brolon Moton

Pre-School

  • Ms. Chris L'Heureux
  • Ms. Connee Eastlund

Family Literacy Teacher

  • Mr. Jason Kinkelaar

Family Lit Daycare

  • Ms. Melina Adame

Kitchen

  • Kimberly Greenwood (Supervisor)
  • Susan Melton
  • Diane Roach
  • Mason West
  • Hussnia Rasuli

Custodians

  • Ms. Jessica Gonzalez (Head Custodian)
  • Mr. Adam Woods